Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 79%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 90%

Financials

Revenue: $710,644,566

Budget: $170,000,000

Profit: + $540,644,566


Movie Details

Tag Line: One last chance for peace.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 8, 2014

Rating: 2014-06-26

Run Time: 2h 10m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: TSG Entertainment , Chernin Entertainment , Ingenious Media


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A group of scientists in San Francisco struggle to stay alive in the aftermath of a plague that is wiping out humanity, while Caesar tries to maintain dominance over his community of intelligent apes.


Main Cast

Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis

Caesar

Age : 60 | Popularity : 54%

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Malcolm

Age : 54 | Popularity : 24%

Toby Kebbell

Toby Kebbell

Koba

Age : 41 | Popularity : 27%

Gary Oldman

Gary Oldman

Dreyfus

Age : 66 | Popularity : 62%

Keri Russell

Keri Russell

Ellie

Age : 48 | Popularity : 13%

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Alexander

Age : 28 | Popularity : 20%

Nick Thurston

Nick Thurston

Blue Eyes

Age : 36 | Popularity : 4%

Karin Konoval

Karin Konoval

Maurice

Age : N/A | Popularity : 19%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Matt Reeves
Matt Reeves
Script Supervisor
Jody Blose
Jody Blose
Andrea Devaux
Andrea Devaux
Trisha Burton
Trisha Burton
Tracy L. Moody
Tracy L. Moody
Layout
Carolina Jiménez
Carolina Jiménez
First Assistant Director
Mathew Dunne
Mathew Dunne
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Julian Wall
Julian Wall
Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
David Waters
David Waters
Brian Relyea
Brian Relyea
Cindy Taylor
Cindy Taylor
Gary Hawes
Gary Hawes
Second Second Assistant Director
Meghan Burchfield
Meghan Burchfield
Vanessa Hickey
Vanessa Hickey
Kevin Lum
Kevin Lum
Kevin O'Neil
Kevin O'Neil
Todd Havern
Todd Havern
Hirotatsu Taniguchi
Hirotatsu Taniguchi
Second Unit Director
Gary Capo
Gary Capo
Bradley Parker
Bradley Parker
Gary Powell
Gary Powell
Third Assistant Director
Tim Whyte
Tim Whyte
Adrian Diepold
Adrian Diepold
Sound Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Sound Designer
Douglas Murray
Douglas Murray
Will Files
Will Files
Supervising Sound Editor
Douglas Murray
Douglas Murray
Will Files
Will Files
Music Editor
Paul Apelgren
Paul Apelgren
Sound Effects Editor
David Grimaldi
David Grimaldi
Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau
Mac Smith
Mac Smith
Jack Whittaker
Jack Whittaker
Doug Jackson
Doug Jackson
John Morris
John Morris
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Murray
Douglas Murray
Will Files
Will Files
Production Sound Mixer
Ed White
Ed White
Sound Recordist
Jesse Johnstone
Jesse Johnstone
Dialogue Editor
Michael Magill
Michael Magill
Foley Editor
Thomas W. Small
Thomas W. Small
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis
ADR Editor
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
Kim Foscato
Kim Foscato
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
Supervising ADR Editor
Mildred Iatrou
Mildred Iatrou
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mildred Iatrou
Mildred Iatrou
Music Coordinator
Andrea Datzman
Andrea Datzman
Foley Mixer
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
John Guentner
John Guentner
Don White
Don White
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Music Producer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Bolt
James Bolt
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Douglas Murray
Douglas Murray
Christopher Barnett
Christopher Barnett
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
ADR Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Charleen Richards-Steeves
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Christine Sirois
Christine Sirois
Assistant Sound Editor
Jason Tuttle
Jason Tuttle
Craig Weintraub
Craig Weintraub
Boom Operator
Donald D. Brown
Donald D. Brown
Kurt Peterson
Kurt Peterson
Jamey Osborne
Jamey Osborne
Marc Uddo
Marc Uddo
Foley Recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva
Jenna Dalla Riva
Stephen Muir
Stephen Muir
Foley Supervisor
John Murray
John Murray
Sound Editor
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Helen Luttrell
Helen Luttrell
Donald Sylvester
Donald Sylvester
Production Producer
Peter Chernin
Peter Chernin
Dylan Clark
Dylan Clark
Rick Jaffa
Rick Jaffa
Amanda Silver
Amanda Silver
Executive Producer
Mark Bomback
Mark Bomback
Thomas M. Hammel
Thomas M. Hammel
Jenno Topping
Jenno Topping
Location Manager
Jason Waggenspack
Jason Waggenspack
Casting
Debra Zane
Debra Zane
Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis
Unit Production Manager
Wendy Williams
Wendy Williams
Lisa Towers
Lisa Towers
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Researcher
Lizzy Jane Klein
Lizzy Jane Klein
Data Management Technician
Nathaniel Miller
Nathaniel Miller
Additional Casting
Chris Bustard
Chris Bustard
Casting Assistant
Shayna Markowitz
Shayna Markowitz
Nicholas Watts
Nicholas Watts
Casting Associate
Tannis Vallely
Tannis Vallely
Casting Director
Jaime Harlan
Jaime Harlan
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Sarah Kliban
Sarah Kliban
Nina Henninger
Nina Henninger
Extras Casting Assistant
Jason Landry
Jason Landry
Local Casting
Lauren Boudreaux
Lauren Boudreaux
Assistant Accountant
Mike Aichholz
Mike Aichholz
Andrea Claret
Andrea Claret
Felicia Craggs
Felicia Craggs
First Assistant Accountant
Michele Lee
Michele Lee
Key Set Production Assistant
Andrew Gutu
Andrew Gutu
Verner Maldonado
Verner Maldonado
Benton Collinsworth
Benton Collinsworth
Jessica Kivnik
Jessica Kivnik
James Macolino
James Macolino
Payroll Accountant
Selena Ginger
Selena Ginger
Production Accountant
Julieann Snow
Julieann Snow
Production Coordinator
Patricia Foster
Patricia Foster
Luke McMeeken-Ruscoe
Luke McMeeken-Ruscoe
Chrissy Metge
Chrissy Metge
M. Michelle Nishikawa
M. Michelle Nishikawa
Donnie McCormick
Donnie McCormick
Tom Carson
Tom Carson
Production Secretary
Ryan Redmond
Ryan Redmond
Kenneth Yu
Kenneth Yu
Leslie Quan
Leslie Quan
Second Assistant Accountant
Leah M. Peterson
Leah M. Peterson
Travel Coordinator
Mimi N. McGreal
Mimi N. McGreal
Production Manager
Anne Taunga
Anne Taunga
Production Supervisor
Heidi Erl
Heidi Erl
Jennifer Teves
Jennifer Teves
Kelly Todd
Kelly Todd
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Crew Motion Capture Artist
Terry Notary
Terry Notary
Transportation Coordinator
Charley Bob Burnham
Charley Bob Burnham
Stunt Coordinator
Charles Croughwell
Charles Croughwell
Terry Notary
Terry Notary
Marny Eng
Marny Eng
Theo Kypri
Theo Kypri
Chelsea Bruland
Chelsea Bruland
Scenic Artist
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
John B. Keys
John B. Keys
Jason Byers
Jason Byers
Charles Bodenheimer
Charles Bodenheimer
Peter Sysoev
Peter Sysoev
CG Supervisor
Daniel Macarin
Daniel Macarin
Mike Perry
Mike Perry
Daniele Tosti
Daniele Tosti
Alessandro Saponi
Alessandro Saponi
Phillip Leonhardt
Phillip Leonhardt
Alessandro Mozzato
Alessandro Mozzato
Makeup Effects
Frida Norrman
Frida Norrman
Unit Publicist
Gregg Brilliant
Gregg Brilliant
Stunts
Deven MacNair
Deven MacNair
Vanessa Motta
Vanessa Motta
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Whitney Coleman
Whitney Coleman
John C. Meier
John C. Meier
Michelle Rose
Michelle Rose
Janene Carleton
Janene Carleton
Ted Alderman
Ted Alderman
John L. Armijo
John L. Armijo
Tim Bell
Tim Bell
Brandon Beckman
Brandon Beckman
Sean Paul Braud
Sean Paul Braud
Jake Brake
Jake Brake
Chad Bowman
Chad Bowman
Jeff Brockton
Jeff Brockton
Tim Connolly
Tim Connolly
Jason Chu
Jason Chu
David Castillo
David Castillo
Trace Cheramie
Trace Cheramie
Stephen Conroy
Stephen Conroy
Alvin Chon
Alvin Chon
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Ashleigh Dejon
Ashleigh Dejon
Tony Donno
Tony Donno
Michael Endoso
Michael Endoso
Eddie J. Fernandez
Eddie J. Fernandez
Guy Fernandez
Guy Fernandez
Chris J. Fanguy
Chris J. Fanguy
Cory Fleming
Cory Fleming
Tait Fletcher
Tait Fletcher
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Kieran Gallagher
Kieran Gallagher
Darin Fujimori
Darin Fujimori
Lex D. Geddings
Lex D. Geddings
Jeff Galpin
Jeff Galpin
Gabriel Hansen
Gabriel Hansen
Reid Harper
Reid Harper
Adam Horwitz
Adam Horwitz
Keith Jardine
Keith Jardine
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Mark Kubr
Mark Kubr
Brian L. Keaulana
Brian L. Keaulana
Theo Kypri
Theo Kypri
Richard King
Richard King
Don Lee
Don Lee
Rose Leiker
Rose Leiker
Tony McFarr
Tony McFarr
Kortney Manns
Kortney Manns
Larry McGhee
Larry McGhee
Wendy Miklovic
Wendy Miklovic
J. Travis Merendino
J. Travis Merendino
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Mark Norby
Mark Norby
Daniel Norris
Daniel Norris
Josh Mueller
Josh Mueller
Holly O'Quin
Holly O'Quin
Brian Oerly
Brian Oerly
Michael Owen
Michael Owen
Travis Parker
Travis Parker
Kara Petersen
Kara Petersen
Garrik Palumbo
Garrik Palumbo
Gary Price
Gary Price
Rush Randle
Rush Randle
Alec Rayme
Alec Rayme
George Quinones
George Quinones
Greg Rementer
Greg Rementer
Suzanne Reed
Suzanne Reed
Brittany Romatowski
Brittany Romatowski
Meredith Richardson
Meredith Richardson
Eric Salas
Eric Salas
Jon Sakata
Jon Sakata
Kasim Saul
Kasim Saul
Met Salih
Met Salih
William Scharpf
William Scharpf
Jared Shaw
Jared Shaw
Mike Seal
Mike Seal
Nathan Siebring
Nathan Siebring
Larry M. Shorts
Larry M. Shorts
Craig Frosty Silva
Craig Frosty Silva
Eric Stratemeier
Eric Stratemeier
Tim J. Smith
Tim J. Smith
Aden Stay
Aden Stay
Matt Thompson
Matt Thompson
Tracy E. Thomas
Tracy E. Thomas
Eric VanArsdale
Eric VanArsdale
Aaron V. Williamson
Aaron V. Williamson
Willie Weber
Willie Weber
Timothy Wyant
Timothy Wyant
Michael Yahn
Michael Yahn
Jessica Williams
Jessica Williams
Freddie Poole
Freddie Poole
Nathan Moore
Nathan Moore
Carpenter
Richard Crain
Richard Crain
Charlie Mann
Charlie Mann
Michael Williams Willis
Michael Williams Willis
Mitch Naber
Mitch Naber
Lyndell Wolff
Lyndell Wolff
Propmaker
Derek Devers
Derek Devers
Dwight Lowell
Dwight Lowell
Visual Effects Art Director
Kim Sinclair
Kim Sinclair
Generator Operator
Hugh Meikle
Hugh Meikle
Sophie Shellenberger
Sophie Shellenberger
Techno Crane Operator
Patrick Barnes
Patrick Barnes
Adrian Neri
Adrian Neri
Art Villasenor
Art Villasenor
Compositor
Sean Heuston
Sean Heuston
Dean Koonjul
Dean Koonjul
Owen Longstaff
Owen Longstaff
Jan Maroske
Jan Maroske
Per Mørk-Jensen
Per Mørk-Jensen
Teni Noravian
Teni Noravian
Ben Warner
Ben Warner
Digital Producer
Aaron Cowan
Aaron Cowan
Tom Buys
Tom Buys
Janet Sharpe
Janet Sharpe
Systems Administrators & Support
Andrew Ross
Andrew Ross
Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Cory Fleming
Cory Fleming
Armorer
Andres Sepulveda
Andres Sepulveda
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Virle S. Reid
Virle S. Reid
Set Production Assistant
Brooke Arata
Brooke Arata
Laura Brooks
Laura Brooks
Cecilia Carcamo
Cecilia Carcamo
Samuel Foster
Samuel Foster
Robert Higginbotham
Robert Higginbotham
Kaylee Johnson
Kaylee Johnson
George J. Steiner Jr.
George J. Steiner Jr.
David Stickler
David Stickler
Utility Stunts
Leigh Hennessy
Leigh Hennessy
Hunter Baxley
Hunter Baxley
Brandon Cornell
Brandon Cornell
Felipe Savahge
Felipe Savahge
Monty L. Simons
Monty L. Simons
Stunt Double
Jason Ament
Jason Ament
Liam Day
Liam Day
Regis Harrington
Regis Harrington
Jennifer Mylrea
Jennifer Mylrea
Kevin Reid
Kevin Reid
Erik Schultz
Erik Schultz
Albert Valladares
Albert Valladares
Chris Webb
Chris Webb
Kevin Waterman
Kevin Waterman
Josh Yadon
Josh Yadon
Eli Zagoudakis
Eli Zagoudakis
Writing Writer
Rick Jaffa
Rick Jaffa
Amanda Silver
Amanda Silver
Mark Bomback
Mark Bomback
Characters
Rick Jaffa
Rick Jaffa
Amanda Silver
Amanda Silver
Editing Editor
Stan Salfas
Stan Salfas
William Hoy
William Hoy
First Assistant Editor
David Kashevaroff
David Kashevaroff
Melissa Remenarich
Melissa Remenarich
Tyler Ruocco
Tyler Ruocco
Digital Intermediate Producer
Christian Prejza
Christian Prejza
Digital Intermediate Editor
Paul Carlin
Paul Carlin
Rudy Lopez
Rudy Lopez
Stereoscopic Editor
Adrian Scherger
Adrian Scherger
Additional Colorist
Illya Laney
Illya Laney
Jon Rocke
Jon Rocke
Colorist
Greg Curry
Greg Curry
Dailies Operator
Matt Blouin
Matt Blouin
Vince Hughes
Vince Hughes
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey
Burton Chatelain Jr.
Burton Chatelain Jr.
Additional Editor
Dustin Frost
Dustin Frost
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Shane Harris
Shane Harris
Online Editor
Jeffery L. Parks
Jeffery L. Parks
Senior Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Art Production Design
James Chinlund
James Chinlund
Art Direction
William O. Hunter
William O. Hunter
Scott Plauche
Scott Plauche
Kelvin Humenny
Kelvin Humenny
Aaron Haye
Aaron Haye
Marisa Frantz
Marisa Frantz
Set Designer
John Berger
John Berger
Mike Stassi
Mike Stassi
Peter Stratford
Peter Stratford
Sarah Forrest
Sarah Forrest
Mark Hitchler
Mark Hitchler
Luis G. Hoyos
Luis G. Hoyos
Martha Johnston
Martha Johnston
Greg Papalia
Greg Papalia
Art Department Coordinator
Theresa Greene
Theresa Greene
Sharon Thompson
Sharon Thompson
Assistant Art Director
Nick S. Cross
Nick S. Cross
Sheila Millar
Sheila Millar
Harrison Paul
Harrison Paul
Javiera Varas
Javiera Varas
Construction Coordinator
Doug Hardwick
Doug Hardwick
John Hoskins
John Hoskins
Set Decoration
Amanda Moss Serino
Amanda Moss Serino
Greensman
Pedro Barquin
Pedro Barquin
John Lindsay
John Lindsay
Michael Arena
Michael Arena
Edward J. McNicoll
Edward J. McNicoll
Kevin Mangan
Kevin Mangan
Leadman
Sean Ginevan
Sean Ginevan
Supervising Art Director
Naaman Marshall
Naaman Marshall
Construction Foreman
Tony R. Medina
Tony R. Medina
Steve Martemucci
Steve Martemucci
William H. Phen Jr.
William H. Phen Jr.
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker
Greg Finnin
Greg Finnin
Kurt Bruun
Kurt Bruun
Art Department Assistant
Elena Dubova
Elena Dubova
Assistant Property Master
Jed Pendergrass
Jed Pendergrass
Bert Smith
Bert Smith
David Dowling
David Dowling
Concept Artist
Francesco Corvino
Francesco Corvino
Kelton Cram
Kelton Cram
Justin Goby Fields
Justin Goby Fields
Joshua Min
Joshua Min
Luca Nemolato
Luca Nemolato
Steffen Reichstadt
Steffen Reichstadt
Aaron Sims
Aaron Sims
Nathaniel West
Nathaniel West
Construction Buyer
Jan Holmsten
Jan Holmsten
Graphic Designer
Sally Hudson
Sally Hudson
Amanda Hunter
Amanda Hunter
Roger Johnson
Roger Johnson
Painter
Paul Giglione
Paul Giglione
Ken Lewis Jr.
Ken Lewis Jr.
Props
Nicole Eldredge
Nicole Eldredge
Jeff Hinds
Jeff Hinds
Paul Wagner
Paul Wagner
Levi Woods
Levi Woods
Sculptor
Travis Craven
Travis Craven
Set Decoration Buyer
Elizabeth Roberts
Elizabeth Roberts
Sara Philpott
Sara Philpott
Lisa Tong
Lisa Tong
Set Decorating Coordinator
Rachel Nowik
Rachel Nowik
Set Dresser
Elena Dresser
Elena Dresser
Joseph Cassady Harris
Joseph Cassady Harris
Frank Hendrick
Frank Hendrick
Eliza Hooker
Eliza Hooker
John Lamkin
John Lamkin
Daniel A. Maes
Daniel A. Maes
Robert J. Moore Jr.
Robert J. Moore Jr.
Danny Nick
Danny Nick
Gerald Palone
Gerald Palone
Kyle S. Plowden
Kyle S. Plowden
Andrew Preen
Andrew Preen
Eric Ringbloom
Eric Ringbloom
Michael Thibodeaux
Michael Thibodeaux
Mecca Thornhill
Mecca Thornhill
Keith Wall
Keith Wall
Set Painter
Laurie Fewell
Laurie Fewell
Gary Hidalgo
Gary Hidalgo
Standby Painter
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Storyboard Artist
Marc Baird
Marc Baird
Trevor Goring
Trevor Goring
Gabriel Hardman
Gabriel Hardman
Benton Jew
Benton Jew
Jim Magdaleno
Jim Magdaleno
Jim Mitchell
Jim Mitchell
Mark Moretti
Mark Moretti
Jesse Michael Owen
Jesse Michael Owen
Josh Sheppard
Josh Sheppard
Adrien van Viersen
Adrien van Viersen
Swing
Patrick Musni
Patrick Musni
Main Title Designer
Jason Marconi
Jason Marconi
Camera Director of Photography
Michael Seresin
Michael Seresin
Still Photographer
David James
David James
Steadicam Operator
Will Arnot
Will Arnot
Peter McCaffrey
Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator
Daniel C. Gold
Daniel C. Gold
Keith Peterman
Keith Peterman
Peter McCaffrey
Peter McCaffrey
Will Arnot
Will Arnot
Christopher A. Schenck
Christopher A. Schenck
Topher Jones
Topher Jones
Camera Intern
Jamie Anderson-Reid
Jamie Anderson-Reid
Second Unit Director of Photography
Gary Capo
Gary Capo
Additional Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano
Jeffery J. Tufano
Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Assistant Camera
Christa Beth Watkins
Christa Beth Watkins
Colby Festner
Colby Festner
Best Boy Grip
Robert 'Boomer' McCann
Robert 'Boomer' McCann
David Winner
David Winner
Underwater Director of Photography
Topher Jones
Topher Jones
Camera Production Assistant
Anthony Hart
Anthony Hart
Corbin Heide
Corbin Heide
Jeff Meagher
Jeff Meagher
Kyle Bono Kaplan
Kyle Bono Kaplan
Erik Skramstad
Erik Skramstad
Digital Imaging Technician
Duck Grossberg
Duck Grossberg
Tim Nagasawa
Tim Nagasawa
Stephen Fouasnon
Stephen Fouasnon
Mike Tanassee
Mike Tanassee
Mike Sanchez
Mike Sanchez
Brian Stegeman
Brian Stegeman
Dolly Grip
Bryce Shaw
Bryce Shaw
Robert D Morrison Jr.
Robert D Morrison Jr.
Christopher Glasgow
Christopher Glasgow
Christian Hardy
Christian Hardy
First Assistant "A" Camera
Alan R. Disler
Alan R. Disler
Baird Steptoe
Baird Steptoe
First Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Ronnow
Scott Ronnow
Patrick Stepien
Patrick Stepien
First Assistant Camera
Chad Rivetti
Chad Rivetti
First Assistant "C" Camera
Robert Baird
Robert Baird
Grip
Skylar Almas
Skylar Almas
Gerald Autin
Gerald Autin
John Emory
John Emory
Damien Giles
Damien Giles
Shane E. Gros
Shane E. Gros
Kyle Hou
Kyle Hou
Jade Maggio
Jade Maggio
Tyler Jinx Moore
Tyler Jinx Moore
Rachel Perlis
Rachel Perlis
James Selph
James Selph
Hannes Steixner
Hannes Steixner
Travis Williams
Travis Williams
Dacoda Bartels
Dacoda Bartels
Gregory M. Childers
Gregory M. Childers
Richard A. Hunt
Richard A. Hunt
Key Grip
Dave Childers
Dave Childers
Anthony T. Marra II
Anthony T. Marra II
Libra Head Technician
John Bonnin
John Bonnin
Aaron G. York
Aaron G. York
Jayden York
Jayden York
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Robin Bursey
Robin Bursey
Justin Steptoe
Justin Steptoe
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Tim Hennessy
Tim Hennessy
Justin Watson
Justin Watson
Second Assistant Camera
John C. Hoffler Jr.
John C. Hoffler Jr.
Christopher Moone
Christopher Moone
Ultimate Arm Operator
Dustin Keller
Dustin Keller
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Dana Kay Hart
Dana Kay Hart
Janice MacIsaac
Janice MacIsaac
Makeup Department Head
Lisa Love
Lisa Love
Tegan Taylor
Tegan Taylor
Costume Design
Melissa Bruning
Melissa Bruning
Set Costumer
Shelly Shaw
Shelly Shaw
Pamela Waggoner
Pamela Waggoner
Frank Avanzo
Frank Avanzo
Heidi Howell
Heidi Howell
Jennifer Kamrath
Jennifer Kamrath
Olivia Vestina Torres
Olivia Vestina Torres
Lindsay Kouri
Lindsay Kouri
Susan Strubel
Susan Strubel
Makeup Artist
Emily Tatum
Emily Tatum
Emma Jacobs
Emma Jacobs
Assistant Hairstylist
Dee Leveque
Dee Leveque
Sherri Hamilton
Sherri Hamilton
First Assistant Hairstylist
Donna Spahn
Donna Spahn
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Fleur Morell
Fleur Morell
Fay von Schroeder
Fay von Schroeder
Hair Department Head
Anji Bemben
Anji Bemben
Hairstylist
Gina Sherritt
Gina Sherritt
Key Hair Stylist
Debra Dietrich
Debra Dietrich
Yolanda Mercadel
Yolanda Mercadel
Key Makeup Artist
Jenny-King Turko
Jenny-King Turko
Stacey Herbert
Stacey Herbert
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Vicki Syskakis
Vicki Syskakis
Vince Yoshida
Vince Yoshida
Makeup Effects Designer
Bill Terezakis
Bill Terezakis
Ager/Dyer
Heather Ferrell
Heather Ferrell
Ashley Heathcock
Ashley Heathcock
Assistant Costume Designer
Ela Jo Erwin
Ela Jo Erwin
Alison Fraser
Alison Fraser
Costume Assistant
Maura 'Maude' Cusick
Maura 'Maude' Cusick
Brittany Lathan
Brittany Lathan
Chris Nausley
Chris Nausley
Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella
Christian Cordella
Costumer
Juliana Hoffpauir
Juliana Hoffpauir
Hans Georg Struhar
Hans Georg Struhar
Colin Wilkes
Colin Wilkes
Gayle Merindino
Gayle Merindino
Andrea Cooper
Andrea Cooper
Cathleen Edwards
Cathleen Edwards
Key Costumer
Dan Moore
Dan Moore
Key Set Costumer
Susan Strubel
Susan Strubel
Shelly Shaw
Shelly Shaw
Seamstress
Giselle Spence
Giselle Spence
Visual Effects Animation Director
Shaun Friedberg
Shaun Friedberg
Leon Woud
Leon Woud
Fabiano Petroni
Fabiano Petroni
Keith Lackey
Keith Lackey
Tom Meade
Tom Meade
Derrick Auyoung
Derrick Auyoung
Robert S. Hurlburt
Robert S. Hurlburt
Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Stafford
Ryan Stafford
Hannah Bianchini
Hannah Bianchini
John Norris
John Norris
Sarah Swick
Sarah Swick
Cyndi Ochs
Cyndi Ochs
Animation Supervisor
Paul Story
Paul Story
Daniel Barrett
Daniel Barrett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Lemmon
Dan Lemmon
Joe Letteri
Joe Letteri
Keith Miller
Keith Miller
Erik Winquist
Erik Winquist
Berj Bannayan
Berj Bannayan
Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez
Hugo Dominguez
Justin Lacalamita
Justin Lacalamita
Senior Animator
Graham Binding
Graham Binding
Michael Aerni
Michael Aerni
Hans Brekke
Hans Brekke
Aaron Gilman
Aaron Gilman
Victor Huang
Victor Huang
Makoto Koyama
Makoto Koyama
Todd Labonte
Todd Labonte
Morgan Loomis
Morgan Loomis
John Sore
John Sore
Tom Del Campo
Tom Del Campo
Roland Vallet
Roland Vallet
Andrew Calder
Andrew Calder
Dennis Yoo
Dennis Yoo
Animation
Ronan Binding
Ronan Binding
Sam Baker
Sam Baker
Emil Bidiuc
Emil Bidiuc
Michael Bomagat
Michael Bomagat
Vincent Caudeville
Vincent Caudeville
Ryan Cronin
Ryan Cronin
Cristina Falcon
Cristina Falcon
Anneka Fris
Anneka Fris
Yannick Gillain
Yannick Gillain
Elizabeth Gray
Elizabeth Gray
Huy Ho
Huy Ho
David Humphreys
David Humphreys
Mariya Kalachova
Mariya Kalachova
Jerry Kung
Jerry Kung
Adrian Lim
Adrian Lim
Brad Lincoln
Brad Lincoln
Christopher Marshall
Christopher Marshall
Paul Ramsden
Paul Ramsden
Ryan Sluman
Ryan Sluman
Clement Yip
Clement Yip
Creature Design
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bruce Franklin
Bruce Franklin
Sophie Cherry
Sophie Cherry
Erin Hill
Erin Hill
La-Râ Hinckeldeyn
La-Râ Hinckeldeyn
Isabelle Leduc
Isabelle Leduc
Clayton Lyons
Clayton Lyons
Zoe Saker-Norrish
Zoe Saker-Norrish
Bryan Searing
Bryan Searing
Riaan Underwood
Riaan Underwood
3D Animator
Nadav Ehrlich
Nadav Ehrlich
3D Supervisor
Joe Hagg
Joe Hagg
Compositing Lead
Ben Roberts
Ben Roberts
Compositing Supervisor
Jason Richardson
Jason Richardson
Scott Chambers
Scott Chambers
Sam Cole
Sam Cole
Robin Hollander
Robin Hollander
Florian Schroeder
Florian Schroeder
Creature Technical Director
David Short
David Short
Kevin Kelm
Kevin Kelm
Yoshihiro Harimoto
Yoshihiro Harimoto
Lonnie Kraatz
Lonnie Kraatz
Carlos Lin
Carlos Lin
Darren Mortillaro
Darren Mortillaro
Amy Thomas
Amy Thomas
Roger Wong
Roger Wong
Digital Compositor
Ella Boliver
Ella Boliver
Geoffroy Givry
Geoffroy Givry
Juan Pablo Lampe
Juan Pablo Lampe
Kenny Lam
Kenny Lam
Mark Richardson
Mark Richardson
Eva Snyder
Eva Snyder
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira
Bridget M. Taylor
Bridget M. Taylor
Lead Animator
Nino Aniceto
Nino Aniceto
Mark Smith
Mark Smith
Matte Painter
Jean-Baptiste Verdier
Jean-Baptiste Verdier
Modeling
Kurt Butler
Kurt Butler
Simon Cheung
Simon Cheung
Leslie Chan
Leslie Chan
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
C. Michael Neely
C. Michael Neely
A.J. Briones
A.J. Briones
Duane Floch
Duane Floch
Rotoscoping Artist
Bradley McFlinn
Bradley McFlinn
Holly Inyoung Shin
Holly Inyoung Shin
Senior Modeller
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Sam Sharplin
Sam Sharplin
John Stevenson-Galvin
John Stevenson-Galvin
VFX Artist
Bryn Bayliss
Bryn Bayliss
Pierre Bonnette
Pierre Bonnette
Arthur Chan
Arthur Chan
Rosie Colligan
Rosie Colligan
Tamir Sammy Diab
Tamir Sammy Diab
Alana Douglas
Alana Douglas
Samuel Doyle
Samuel Doyle
Jonathan Dysart
Jonathan Dysart
Rachel Hydes
Rachel Hydes
James Jones Jr.
James Jones Jr.
Kosta Lagis
Kosta Lagis
Shaun Marnewick
Shaun Marnewick
Robert K.O. McLeod
Robert K.O. McLeod
Vanessa Mylchreest
Vanessa Mylchreest
Jane O'Callaghan
Jane O'Callaghan
Nicolas Petit
Nicolas Petit
Pete Polyakov
Pete Polyakov
Michael Sarkis
Michael Sarkis
Xian Xiao
Xian Xiao
Kathryn Jane Black
Kathryn Jane Black
Valerie Lumb
Valerie Lumb
James Bell
James Bell
Julie Holmes
Julie Holmes
Sompong Teekasathien
Sompong Teekasathien
VFX Editor
Alex Blatt
Alex Blatt
David Heinz
David Heinz
James Meikle
James Meikle
Visual Effects Production Assistant
James Knowles
James Knowles
Drew Nielsen
Drew Nielsen
Giulia Stermieri
Giulia Stermieri
Visual Effects Technical Director
James Van Der Reyden
James Van Der Reyden
Gerardo Aguilera
Gerardo Aguilera
Daniel Elliott
Daniel Elliott
Oliver Ferguson
Oliver Ferguson
Special Effects Supervisor
Alex Burdett
Alex Burdett
Jason Lazaroff
Jason Lazaroff
Matt Kutcher
Matt Kutcher
John S. Baker
John S. Baker
Lighting Gaffer
Sean Davis
Sean Davis
Marc Wostak
Marc Wostak
Steven R. Mathis
Steven R. Mathis
Rigging Gaffer
Glenn E. Moran
Glenn E. Moran
Jarrod Tiffin
Jarrod Tiffin
Electrician
Joey Moran
Joey Moran
Mike Bicknell
Mike Bicknell
Richard Landry
Richard Landry
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Brian Posslenzny
Brian Posslenzny
Justin Wright
Justin Wright
Best Boy Electric
Scott Sprague
Scott Sprague
Daniel Tkaczyk
Daniel Tkaczyk
John Lacy
John Lacy
Joshua Stern
Joshua Stern
Mark G. Alexander
Mark G. Alexander
Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Condiotti
Steve Condiotti
Key Rigging Grip
Matthew Thomas Moles
Matthew Thomas Moles
Brook Johnson
Brook Johnson
Lighting Programmer
Ian Gledhill
Ian Gledhill
Lighting Technician
Frank Devine
Frank Devine
Dan Fraser
Dan Fraser
Justin LeBlanc
Justin LeBlanc
Jonathan Morrill
Jonathan Morrill
Jason Prowell
Jason Prowell
Omar Sabeh
Omar Sabeh
Christian Schauz
Christian Schauz
Jonathan Terpstra
Jonathan Terpstra
Kevin Tiesiera
Kevin Tiesiera
Kevin Willson
Kevin Willson
Ann Wraith
Ann Wraith
Rigging Grip
Adam Bunz
Adam Bunz
Scott Campbell
Scott Campbell
Scott Chase
Scott Chase
Dale Cole
Dale Cole
Michelle Cummins
Michelle Cummins
Virgile Dean
Virgile Dean
Ian Gariepy
Ian Gariepy
Tyler Garrett
Tyler Garrett
Daniel Ippolito
Daniel Ippolito
Brad Mear
Brad Mear
Mike Nami Jr.
Mike Nami Jr.
Adrian Netto
Adrian Netto
Jonathan Plaeger
Jonathan Plaeger
Donald Roth
Donald Roth
Rob Skuse
Rob Skuse
Aaron Toups
Aaron Toups
Rell Putt
Rell Putt
Scott Luttrell
Scott Luttrell
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment