Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.8

Financials

Revenue: $407,573,628

Budget: $165,000,000

Profit: + $242,573,628


Movie Details

Tag Line: It begins.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Sep 15, 2021

Rating: 2024-02-09

Run Time: 2h 35m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Legendary Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Dune

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Paul Atreides, a brilliant and gifted young man born into a great destiny beyond his understanding, must travel to the most dangerous planet in the universe to ensure the future of his family and his people. As malevolent forces explode into conflict over the planet's exclusive supply of the most precious resource in existence-a commodity capable of unlocking humanity's greatest potential-only those who can conquer their fear will survive.


Main Cast

Timothée Chalamet

Timothée Chalamet

Paul Atreides

Age : 28 | Popularity : 45%

Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Ferguson

Lady Jessica Atreides

Age : 40 | Popularity : 52%

Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac

Duke Leto Atreides

Age : 45 | Popularity : 28%

Jason Momoa

Jason Momoa

Duncan Idaho

Age : 44 | Popularity : 52%

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Gurney Halleck

Age : 56 | Popularity : 34%

Stellan Skarsgård

Stellan Skarsgård

Baron Vladimir Harkonnen

Age : 73 | Popularity : 22%

Stephen McKinley Henderson

Stephen McKinley Henderson

Thufir Hawat

Age : 74 | Popularity : 22%

Javier Bardem

Javier Bardem

Stilgar

Age : 55 | Popularity : 43%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
First Assistant Director
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
Second Assistant Director
Tom Rye
Tom Rye
Lee Tailor
Lee Tailor
Third Assistant Director
Marlon Beyer Rieger
Marlon Beyer Rieger
Second Unit Director
Tom Struthers
Tom Struthers
Writing Novel
Frank Herbert
Frank Herbert
Screenplay
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Jon Spaihts
Jon Spaihts
Eric Roth
Eric Roth
Production Executive Producer
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Kim Herbert
Kim Herbert
Brian Herbert
Brian Herbert
Byron Merritt
Byron Merritt
Jon Spaihts
Jon Spaihts
Tanya Lapointe
Tanya Lapointe
Herb Gains
Herb Gains
Joshua Grode
Joshua Grode
Richard P. Rubinstein
Richard P. Rubinstein
John Harrison
John Harrison
Producer
Cale Boyter
Cale Boyter
Mary Parent
Mary Parent
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Casting Associate
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Molly Rose
Molly Rose
Unit Production Manager
James Grant
James Grant
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Production Manager
Miklós Tóth
Miklós Tóth
Shelagh Conley
Shelagh Conley
Head of Production
Gergö Balika
Gergö Balika
Production Supervisor
Jessica Derhammer
Jessica Derhammer
Assistant Production Manager
Gergely Balazs
Gergely Balazs
Casting Assistant
Kaley Boerneke
Kaley Boerneke
Extras Casting
Marton Dancz
Marton Dancz
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Co-Producer
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
Jessica Derhammer
Jessica Derhammer
Casting
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Jina Jay
Jina Jay
Associate Producer
Vasco Xu
Vasco Xu
Line Producer
Per Henry Borch
Per Henry Borch
Camera Director of Photography
Greig Fraser
Greig Fraser
Key Grip
Dávid Kecskeméti
Dávid Kecskeméti
Tommaso Mele
Tommaso Mele
Second Assistant Camera
Ambrus Hernádi
Ambrus Hernádi
Second Unit Director of Photography
Katelin Arizmendi
Katelin Arizmendi
Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Still Photographer
Chiabella James
Chiabella James
Steadicam Operator
Bela Trutz
Bela Trutz
Camera Operator
Bela Trutz
Bela Trutz
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jake Marcuson
Jake Marcuson
Dolly Grip
Gábor Balda
Gábor Balda
Grip
Levente Györgypál
Levente Györgypál
Art Construction Coordinator
Michael Diersing
Michael Diersing
Graphic Designer
Aaron Morrison
Aaron Morrison
Construction Manager
Michael Diersing
Michael Diersing
Storyboard Artist
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Darryl Henley
Darryl Henley
Concept Artist
Kamen Anev
Kamen Anev
Nivanh Chanthara
Nivanh Chanthara
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Keith Christensen
Keith Christensen
George Hull
George Hull
Art Direction
Karl Probert
Karl Probert
Gergely Rieger
Gergely Rieger
Tibor Lázár
Tibor Lázár
David Doran
David Doran
Bence Erdélyi
Bence Erdélyi
Set Decoration
Richard Roberts
Richard Roberts
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Supervising Art Director
Tom Brown
Tom Brown
Assistant Property Master
Bradley Good
Bradley Good
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker
Conceptual Design
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Production Design
Patrice Vermette
Patrice Vermette
Assistant Art Director
Borbála Debreczeni
Borbála Debreczeni
Set Dresser
Máté Papucsek
Máté Papucsek
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Tom Struthers
Tom Struthers
Sean Morrissey
Sean Morrissey
Damien Bray
Damien Bray
Dave Judge
Dave Judge
Prop Maker
Istvan Muranyi
Istvan Muranyi
Stunts
Marek Svitek
Marek Svitek
Vi-Dan Tran
Vi-Dan Tran
László Demény
László Demény
Yoko Hamamura
Yoko Hamamura
Patrik Zana
Patrik Zana
Miklos Ungvari
Miklos Ungvari
Attila Ungvári
Attila Ungvári
Gyula Tóth
Gyula Tóth
Sam Trimming
Sam Trimming
Gabor Toth
Gabor Toth
Szabolcs Tarnócai
Szabolcs Tarnócai
Levente Tamási
Levente Tamási
Zoltan Szanto
Zoltan Szanto
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
Gábor Szemán
Gábor Szemán
Tibor Szauerwein
Tibor Szauerwein
Ákos Szalai
Ákos Szalai
Ármin Somogyvári
Ármin Somogyvári
Viktor Sokorai
Viktor Sokorai
Péter Sokorai
Péter Sokorai
Tomás Sobotka
Tomás Sobotka
Christopher Bogdanski Shore
Christopher Bogdanski Shore
Andras Seregi
Andras Seregi
Tomas Rydval
Tomas Rydval
István Rubóczki
István Rubóczki
Róbert Rajkay
Róbert Rajkay
Gábor Perei
Gábor Perei
Abdellah Oukseh
Abdellah Oukseh
Iván Orsányi
Iván Orsányi
Béla Orsányi
Béla Orsányi
János Oláh
János Oláh
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
Medhi Naji
Medhi Naji
Attila Mora
Attila Mora
Zoltán Molnár
Zoltán Molnár
Sándor Mike
Sándor Mike
István Draco Markolt
István Draco Markolt
Monica Lopez Aleman
Monica Lopez Aleman
László Kiss
László Kiss
György Kökényesi
György Kökényesi
Tibor Milos Krisko
Tibor Milos Krisko
Norbert Kovács
Norbert Kovács
Géza Kovács
Géza Kovács
József Kovalik
József Kovalik
József Kovalik Jr.
József Kovalik Jr.
Adam Kocsis
Adam Kocsis
Abel Kocsis
Abel Kocsis
Nicholas Jooste
Nicholas Jooste
Lajos Jarabek
Lajos Jarabek
Gergö Horpácsi
Gergö Horpácsi
Gergő Hodur
Gergő Hodur
Tarick Hadouch
Tarick Hadouch
Gaspar Adam
Gaspar Adam
Máté Gyöngyösi
Máté Gyöngyösi
Daniel Gerzsenyi
Daniel Gerzsenyi
Bela Gerner
Bela Gerner
Eniko Fulop
Eniko Fulop
Csaba Erdõs
Csaba Erdõs
Youssef Elhibaoui
Youssef Elhibaoui
Ouadia Elaafou
Ouadia Elaafou
Mihaly Gabor Dylski
Mihaly Gabor Dylski
Jenei Csaba
Jenei Csaba
Yessenia Cossio
Yessenia Cossio
Girvan 'Swirv' Bramble
Girvan 'Swirv' Bramble
Aissa Ait Brahim
Aissa Ait Brahim
Ádám Boros
Ádám Boros
Ferenc Berecz
Ferenc Berecz
Morgan Benoit
Morgan Benoit
Kristóf Belovai
Kristóf Belovai
Joseph Beddelem
Joseph Beddelem
Ziad Azar
Ziad Azar
Sarah Michelle Attard
Sarah Michelle Attard
Mohamed Attougui
Mohamed Attougui
Jenei Attila
Jenei Attila
Stunt Double
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
Balázs Megyeri
Balázs Megyeri
Kim Fardy
Kim Fardy
Rob de Groot
Rob de Groot
Gáspár Szabó
Gáspár Szabó
Magdalena Šittová
Magdalena Šittová
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Lauren Okadigbo
Lauren Okadigbo
Gerda Fazakas
Gerda Fazakas
Special Effects
Richard Taylor
Richard Taylor
Utility Stunts
Tarik Belmekki
Tarik Belmekki
Abdellah Oukseh
Abdellah Oukseh
Creative Consultant
Kevin J. Anderson
Kevin J. Anderson
Fight Choreographer
Roger Yuan
Roger Yuan
Acting Double
Corey Millar
Corey Millar
Additional Music
Steven Doar
Steven Doar
Andrew Kawczynski
Andrew Kawczynski
David Fleming
David Fleming
Steve Mazzaro
Steve Mazzaro
Actor's Assistant
Darnell Appling
Darnell Appling
Editing Editor
Joe Walker
Joe Walker
Assistant Editor
Mercédesz Czanka
Mercédesz Czanka
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Lambert
Paul Lambert
Tristan Myles
Tristan Myles
Brian Connor
Brian Connor
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Ty Thomson
Ty Thomson
Visual Effects Producer
Maricel Pagulayan
Maricel Pagulayan
Brice R. Parker
Brice R. Parker
Visual Effects Production Manager
James Ledwell
James Ledwell
Visual Effects
Lorna Barnshaw
Lorna Barnshaw
Dan Finnegan
Dan Finnegan
Alvaro Garcia
Alvaro Garcia
Frédéric Gaudin
Frédéric Gaudin
Michael Lemon
Michael Lemon
Hamid Shahsavari
Hamid Shahsavari
Lead Animator
Jonathan Bygrave
Jonathan Bygrave
Animation
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi
VFX Artist
Ryan Wing
Ryan Wing
Shailesh Chibire
Shailesh Chibire
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Jacqueline West
Jacqueline West
Bob Morgan
Bob Morgan
Makeup Department Head
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Rocky Faulkner
Rocky Faulkner
Allan Cooke
Allan Cooke
Key Makeup Artist
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Makeup Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Prosthetic Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Hair Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Costume Supervisor
Stacy Horn
Stacy Horn
Lilla Vasvári
Lilla Vasvári
Costume Illustrator
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Makeup Artist
Daniel McGraw
Daniel McGraw
Judit Farkas-Arful
Judit Farkas-Arful
Jutta Russell
Jutta Russell
Kata Huszár
Kata Huszár
Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Newman
Phoebe Newman
Edith Szolga
Edith Szolga
Hairstylist
Balázs Sík
Balázs Sík
Kornél Hidas
Kornél Hidas
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Márta Antal
Márta Antal
Niki De Jong
Niki De Jong
Jo Grover
Jo Grover
Sangeet Prabhaker
Sangeet Prabhaker
Theodore Rowan Salisbury
Theodore Rowan Salisbury
Athina Sapanidis
Athina Sapanidis
Key Hair Stylist
Cheryl Daniels
Cheryl Daniels
Makeup & Hair
Love Larson
Love Larson
Eva von Bahr
Eva von Bahr
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Antal Berger
Antal Berger
Best Boy Electric
Ross Busby
Ross Busby
Gaffer
Jamie Mills
Jamie Mills
Krisztián Paluch
Krisztián Paluch
Electrician
Péter Bognár
Péter Bognár
Ádám Czonev
Ádám Czonev
Sound Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Production Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Hemphill
Doug Hemphill
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Sound Designer
Theo Green
Theo Green
Supervising Sound Editor
Theo Green
Theo Green
Mark A. Mangini
Mark A. Mangini
Music Producer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Foley Recordist
Davi Aquino
Davi Aquino
Dialogue Editor
David Bach
David Bach
Foley Editor
Christopher Bonis
Christopher Bonis
Foley Artist
Sandra Fox
Sandra Fox
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Bob Kellough
Bob Kellough
Boom Operator
György Mihályi
György Mihályi
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Sound Recordist
Dani Connor Wild
Dani Connor Wild
Musician
Pedro Eustache
Pedro Eustache
Songs
Klaus Schulze
Klaus Schulze
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment
Brumlass
Not what I expected, but a stellar cast with an epic storyline.