Ratings

TMDB Rating 8.2

Financials

Revenue: $711,844,359

Budget: $190,000,000

Profit: + $521,844,359


Movie Details

Tag Line: Long live the fighters.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Feb 27, 2024

Rating: 2024-06-01

Run Time: 2h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Legendary Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Dune: Part Two

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Follow the mythic journey of Paul Atreides as he unites with Chani and the Fremen while on a path of revenge against the conspirators who destroyed his family. Facing a choice between the love of his life and the fate of the known universe, Paul endeavors to prevent a terrible future only he can foresee.


Main Cast

Timothée Chalamet

Timothée Chalamet

Paul Atreides

Age : 28 | Popularity : 45%

Zendaya

Zendaya

Chani

Age : 27 | Popularity : 62%

Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Ferguson

Jessica

Age : 40 | Popularity : 52%

Javier Bardem

Javier Bardem

Stilgar

Age : 55 | Popularity : 43%

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Gurney Halleck

Age : 56 | Popularity : 34%

Austin Butler

Austin Butler

Feyd-Rautha

Age : 32 | Popularity : 24%

Florence Pugh

Florence Pugh

Princess Irulan

Age : 28 | Popularity : 30%

Dave Bautista

Dave Bautista

Beast Rabban

Age : 55 | Popularity : 49%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
First Assistant Director
Tamás Péter Chipie
Tamás Péter Chipie
Toby Hefferman
Toby Hefferman
Tarik Afifi
Tarik Afifi
Third Assistant Director
Louis Clark
Louis Clark
George Max Trummler
George Max Trummler
Second Second Assistant Director
Vera Janisch
Vera Janisch
Writing Novel
Frank Herbert
Frank Herbert
Screenplay
Jon Spaihts
Jon Spaihts
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Production Producer
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Mary Parent
Mary Parent
Cale Boyter
Cale Boyter
Tanya Lapointe
Tanya Lapointe
Patrick McCormick
Patrick McCormick
Executive Producer
Byron Merritt
Byron Merritt
Jon Spaihts
Jon Spaihts
Brian Herbert
Brian Herbert
Kim Herbert
Kim Herbert
Herb Gains
Herb Gains
Joshua Grode
Joshua Grode
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
John Harrison
John Harrison
Kim Allison-Hèbert
Kim Allison-Hèbert
Richard P. Rubinstein
Richard P. Rubinstein
Casting
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Dixie Chassay
Dixie Chassay
Co-Producer
Jessica Derhammer
Jessica Derhammer
Unit Production Manager
Jessica Derhammer
Jessica Derhammer
Casting Assistant
Nancy Case
Nancy Case
Editing Editor
Joe Walker
Joe Walker
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Dale Bartlett
Dale Bartlett
Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Production Sound Mixer
Gareth John
Gareth John
Sound Mixer
Kane Rodrigues
Kane Rodrigues
Sound Designer
Dave Whitehead
Dave Whitehead
Dialogue Editor
Ray Beentjes
Ray Beentjes
Stefanie Ng
Stefanie Ng
ADR Mixer
Murat Çelikkol
Murat Çelikkol
First Assistant Sound Editor
Freya Clarke
Freya Clarke
Sound Effects Editor
Hayden Collow
Hayden Collow
Michael W. Mitchell
Michael W. Mitchell
Matt Stutter
Matt Stutter
Chris Terhune
Chris Terhune
Sound Editor
Alexis Feodoroff
Alexis Feodoroff
Foley Supervisor
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Foley Mixer
Tavish Grade
Tavish Grade
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard King
Richard King
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet
Willard Overstreet
Art Production Design
Patrice Vermette
Patrice Vermette
Supervising Art Director
Tom Brown
Tom Brown
Art Direction
Miklós Hatvani-Deàk
Miklós Hatvani-Deàk
Adorjan Portik
Adorjan Portik
Set Decoration
Shane Vieau
Shane Vieau
Art Direction Intern
Ines Rose
Ines Rose
Set Dresser
Yazan Abu Jafar
Yazan Abu Jafar
Jordane Chedotal
Jordane Chedotal
Elias Jaber
Elias Jaber
Lead Set Dresser
Abed Jarekji
Abed Jarekji
Set Designer
Janka Erdely
Janka Erdely
Betti Unterlauf
Betti Unterlauf
Set Decoration Buyer
Magdi Kondorosi
Magdi Kondorosi
Assistant Art Director
Stefanie Übelhör
Stefanie Übelhör
Concept Artist
George Hull
George Hull
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Lambert
Paul Lambert
Arnaud Brisebois
Arnaud Brisebois
Gary Couto
Gary Couto
Michael Grobe
Michael Grobe
Stephen James
Stephen James
Rhys Salcombe
Rhys Salcombe
Special Effects Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer
Gerd Nefzer
VFX Artist
Johnny Fehr
Johnny Fehr
Nelson Fernandes
Nelson Fernandes
Max Hicks
Max Hicks
Igor Siniatulov
Igor Siniatulov
Visual Effects Producer
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Jake Maymudes
Jake Maymudes
Shrijeet Modi
Shrijeet Modi
Max Rees
Max Rees
Camera Director of Photography
Greig Fraser
Greig Fraser
Steadicam Operator
Jason Ewart
Jason Ewart
"A" Camera Operator
Jason Ewart
Jason Ewart
Grip
Vilmos Keszler
Vilmos Keszler
Gergo Vasari
Gergo Vasari
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jacqueline West
Jacqueline West
Prosthetic Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Hair Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Key Hair Stylist
Megan Norris
Megan Norris
Makeup Artist
Muhammad Rasheed
Muhammad Rasheed
Costume Supervisor
Zeina Soufan
Zeina Soufan
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Athina Sapanidis
Athina Sapanidis
Brogan Sharp
Brogan Sharp
Sleiman Tadros
Sleiman Tadros
Laura Papp
Laura Papp
Hanna Máté
Hanna Máté
Barbara Kund
Barbara Kund
Makeup Department Head
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Lee Morrison
Lee Morrison
Domonkos Párdányi
Domonkos Párdányi
Stunt Double
Rob de Groot
Rob de Groot
Zsófia Kocsis
Zsófia Kocsis
Richárd Nagy
Richárd Nagy
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
Magdalena Šittová
Magdalena Šittová
Marek Svitek
Marek Svitek
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
Belle Williams
Belle Williams
Thibault Chiron
Thibault Chiron
Alex Jay
Alex Jay
Gábor Szemán
Gábor Szemán
Stunts
Cyrus Leisy
Cyrus Leisy
Rachid Abbad
Rachid Abbad
János Henk
János Henk
Sándor Mike
Sándor Mike
Fight Choreographer
Roger Yuan
Roger Yuan
Additional Writing
Craig Mazin
Craig Mazin
Special Effects Technician
Miklos Bajus
Miklos Bajus
Stephan Galliant
Stephan Galliant
Mate Kantor
Mate Kantor
Adam Konrath
Adam Konrath
Oliver Laude
Oliver Laude
Luca Nefzer
Luca Nefzer
Ruben Teshmar
Ruben Teshmar
Special Effects Coordinator
Rafiq Kamhawi
Rafiq Kamhawi
Roman Remer
Roman Remer
Actor's Assistant
Darnell Appling
Darnell Appling
Lighting Gaffer
Jamie Mills
Jamie Mills
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment