Ratings

TMDB Rating 8.1

Financials

Revenue: $952,000,000

Budget: $100,000,000

Profit: + $852,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: The world forever changes.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jul 19, 2023

Rating: 2024-02-16

Run Time: 3h 01m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Syncopy , Universal Pictures , Atlas Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Oppenheimer

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

The story of J. Robert Oppenheimer's role in the development of the atomic bomb during World War II.


Main Cast

Cillian Murphy

Cillian Murphy

J. Robert Oppenheimer

Age : 48 | Popularity : 51%

Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt

Kitty Oppenheimer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Leslie Groves

Age : 53 | Popularity : 53%

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Lewis Strauss

Age : 59 | Popularity : 88%

Florence Pugh

Florence Pugh

Jean Tatlock

Age : 28 | Popularity : 30%

Josh Hartnett

Josh Hartnett

Ernest Lawrence

Age : 45 | Popularity : 14%

Casey Affleck

Casey Affleck

Boris Pash

Age : 48 | Popularity : 24%

Rami Malek

Rami Malek

David Hill

Age : 43 | Popularity : 87%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Second Second Assistant Director
Jesse Carmona
Jesse Carmona
Second Assistant Director
Dixon McPhillips
Dixon McPhillips
Andrew Stahl
Andrew Stahl
Additional Second Assistant Director
Richard Molloy
Richard Molloy
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Steve Gehrke
Production Producer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Emma Thomas
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Location Manager
Dennis Muscari
Dennis Muscari
Patty Carey
Patty Carey
Michael Edward Smith
Michael Edward Smith
Unit Production Manager
Rafael Lima
Rafael Lima
Thomas Hayslip
Thomas Hayslip
Nathan Kelly
Nathan Kelly
Assistant Location Manager
Shannon Blaney
Shannon Blaney
Douglass Jamison
Douglass Jamison
Eric Maldonado
Eric Maldonado
Marissa Nodar
Marissa Nodar
Scott Riddle
Scott Riddle
Michael D. Sullivan
Michael D. Sullivan
Location Assistant
Anthony Del Grosso
Anthony Del Grosso
Executive Producer
Thomas Hayslip
Thomas Hayslip
J. David Wargo
J. David Wargo
James Woods
James Woods
Co-Producer
Andy Thompson
Andy Thompson
Editing Editor
Jennifer Lame
Jennifer Lame
Assistant Editor
Andrew Blustain
Andrew Blustain
Ray Boniker
Ray Boniker
James A. Brewer
James A. Brewer
Scott Wesley Ross
Scott Wesley Ross
Jay Trautman
Jay Trautman
Michael T. Wilson
Michael T. Wilson
First Assistant Editor
Nick Ellsberg
Nick Ellsberg
Tom Foligno
Tom Foligno
Additional Editor
Mike Fay
Mike Fay
Sound Original Music Composer
Ludwig Göransson
Ludwig Göransson
Sound Designer
Richard King
Richard King
Sound Effects Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock
Andrew Bock
Sound Mixer
Willie D. Burton
Willie D. Burton
Dialogue Editor
Russell Farmarco
Russell Farmarco
Foley Editor
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Boom Operator
Adam Mohundro
Adam Mohundro
Douglas Shamburger
Douglas Shamburger
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin O'Connell
Kevin O'Connell
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Camera Director of Photography
Hoyte van Hoytema
Hoyte van Hoytema
Grip
M. Shane Cates
M. Shane Cates
Carlo Corbin
Carlo Corbin
Sara Elia
Sara Elia
Reese Price
Reese Price
Camera Technician
Jaron Whitfill
Jaron Whitfill
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Key Grip
Kyle Carden
Kyle Carden
Still Photographer
Kelly A. Cook
Kelly A. Cook
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
First Assistant "A" Camera
Keith B. Davis
Keith B. Davis
Aerial Camera Technician
Eric Dvorsky
Eric Dvorsky
Additional Director of Photography
Simon Firsht
Simon Firsht
Best Boy Grip
Jason Gary
Jason Gary
Dolly Grip
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
First Assistant "B" Camera
Manning Tillman
Manning Tillman
Additional First Assistant Camera
Brian Udoff
Brian Udoff
Art Production Design
Ruth De Jong
Ruth De Jong
Set Decoration
Adam Willis
Adam Willis
Claire Kaufman
Claire Kaufman
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Jonas Kirk
Bruno F. Panacciulli
Bruno F. Panacciulli
Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee
Tammy S. Lee
Easton Michael Smith
Easton Michael Smith
Noelle King
Noelle King
Jim Hewitt
Jim Hewitt
Justin O'Neal Miller
Justin O'Neal Miller
Set Decoration Buyer
Andrew W. Bofinger
Andrew W. Bofinger
Susanne Mueller
Susanne Mueller
Amy Wallenberg
Amy Wallenberg
Anthony Whitman
Anthony Whitman
Location Scout
Aaron Hurvitz
Aaron Hurvitz
Rory Higgs
Rory Higgs
Hilton Clay Peres
Hilton Clay Peres
Assistant Art Director
Robert Aguirre
Robert Aguirre
Jake Cavallo
Jake Cavallo
Roxy Hua
Roxy Hua
Property Master
Guillaume DeLouche
Guillaume DeLouche
Set Dresser
Geoff Dillow
Geoff Dillow
Scott b Schmidt
Scott b Schmidt
Michael Thurman
Michael Thurman
Michael Timman
Michael Timman
Art Department Coordinator
Heather Elwell
Heather Elwell
Assistant Property Master
Greg Finnin
Greg Finnin
Rachel Nowik
Rachel Nowik
Construction Foreman
Mark Gutierrez
Mark Gutierrez
Art Department Assistant
Lauren Kelley
Lauren Kelley
William M. Lynch
William M. Lynch
Susu Schwaber
Susu Schwaber
Props
Richard Lieberman
Richard Lieberman
Liliia Radchenko
Liliia Radchenko
Leadman
Jason McDonough
Jason McDonough
Assistant Set Decoration
Bianca Medina-Montoya
Bianca Medina-Montoya
Painter
Frank Piercy
Frank Piercy
Graphic Designer
Joshua Sankar
Joshua Sankar
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Ellen Mirojnick
Ellen Mirojnick
Key Makeup Artist
Christy Falco
Christy Falco
Hairstylist
Lydia Fantini
Lydia Fantini
Jennifer Tremont
Jennifer Tremont
Danielle Vigil
Danielle Vigil
Heidi M. Baca
Heidi M. Baca
Key Hair Stylist
Ahou Mofid
Ahou Mofid
Makeup Artist
Andrea Steele
Andrea Steele
Kerrin Jackson
Kerrin Jackson
Set Costumer
Rebecca Leigh Adams
Rebecca Leigh Adams
Mary Bowman
Mary Bowman
Cheryl Cravedi
Cheryl Cravedi
Josh Mar
Josh Mar
Marta Trudnowska
Marta Trudnowska
Costumer
Mallory Bradley
Mallory Bradley
Meg Burke
Meg Burke
Sabrina Calley
Sabrina Calley
Brittnee Holmquist
Brittnee Holmquist
Alice Pico
Alice Pico
Anya Zebroski
Anya Zebroski
Ager/Dyer
Wynema Chavez
Wynema Chavez
Costume Supervisor
Lynda Foote
Lynda Foote
Assistant Costume Designer
Jo Kissack Folsom
Jo Kissack Folsom
Key Costumer
Katie L. Murphy
Katie L. Murphy
Seamstress
Dianna Warren
Dianna Warren
Hair Department Head
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
On Set Dresser
Eric Luling
Eric Luling
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Scott R. Fisher
Scott R. Fisher
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Giacomo Mineo
Giacomo Mineo
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers
Mike Chambers
Mike Duffy
Mike Duffy
Visual Effects Production Manager
Stephen Parsey
Stephen Parsey
Compositing Supervisor
Ivelina Dobreva
Ivelina Dobreva
Imaging Science
Ernest Nelms
Ernest Nelms
Crew Driver
Gary Thomas Williams
Gary Thomas Williams
Patrick Baker
Patrick Baker
Patrick D. Baker
Patrick D. Baker
Kaiser Clark
Kaiser Clark
Jeremy Whalon
Jeremy Whalon
Stunt Coordinator
George Cottle
George Cottle
Propmaker
Taylor Estevez
Taylor Estevez
Carpenter
Maxwell Graves
Maxwell Graves
Stunt Driver
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Josh Lakatos
Josh Lakatos
Jolene Van Vugt
Jolene Van Vugt
Stunts
Steve DeCastro
Steve DeCastro
Danny Downey
Danny Downey
Terry Jackson
Terry Jackson
Nick LaRocca
Nick LaRocca
Mark Norby
Mark Norby
Duffy Gaver
Duffy Gaver
Stunt Double
Derek Lacasa
Derek Lacasa
Transportation Coordinator
Kevin Caira
Kevin Caira
Set Production Assistant
David Croley Broyles
David Croley Broyles
Special Effects
Laurie Pellard
Laurie Pellard
Compositor
Ashley Mohabir
Ashley Mohabir
Studio Teacher
Daniel Benjamin
Daniel Benjamin
Writing Writer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Book
Kai Bird
Kai Bird
Martin J. Sherwin
Martin J. Sherwin
Lighting Lighting Technician
Jacob Bogatin
Jacob Bogatin
Leigh Mierke
Leigh Mierke
Giovanni Zelko
Giovanni Zelko
Rigging Grip
Francisco Sonic Kim
Francisco Sonic Kim
Joe Vitellaro
Joe Vitellaro
Electrician
Aaron Schulte
Aaron Schulte
Steve Zvorsky
Steve Zvorsky
Key Rigging Grip
Paul Crow Willis
Paul Crow Willis
Satoshi Yamazaki
Satoshi Yamazaki
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment