Ratings

TMDB Rating 7

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $85,000,000

Profit: - $-85,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Take it outside.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 8, 2024

Rating: 2024-03-08

Run Time: 2h 01m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Silver Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Road House

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Ex-UFC fighter Dalton takes a job as a bouncer at a Florida Keys roadhouse, only to discover that this paradise is not all it seems.


Main Cast

Jake Gyllenhaal

Jake Gyllenhaal

Dalton

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Daniela Melchior

Daniela Melchior

Ellie

Age : 27 | Popularity : 13%

Billy Magnussen

Billy Magnussen

Ben Brandt

Age : 39 | Popularity : 10%

Jessica Williams

Jessica Williams

Frankie

Age : 34 | Popularity : 7%

Joaquim de Almeida

Joaquim de Almeida

Sheriff

Age : 67 | Popularity : 15%

Hannah Love Lanier

Hannah Love Lanier

Charlie

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

J. D. Pardo

J. D. Pardo

Dell

Age : 43 | Popularity : 13%

Arturo Castro

Arturo Castro

Moe

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Nadeem Ashayer
Nadeem Ashayer
Second Assistant Director
Kit Conners
Kit Conners
Gabriela Latorre
Gabriela Latorre
Amalia Ramírez Atiles
Amalia Ramírez Atiles
Angie Read
Angie Read
Second Second Assistant Director
Jensson Cruz
Jensson Cruz
Jana Ivanova Grozeva
Jana Ivanova Grozeva
Assistant Director Trainee
Daniel De la Cruz Sánchez
Daniel De la Cruz Sánchez
First Assistant Director
Janell Sammelman
Janell Sammelman
Additional Second Assistant Director
Alessia Seravalle
Alessia Seravalle
Script Supervisor
Yve Figuereo
Yve Figuereo
Mayret Velasquez
Mayret Velasquez
Writing Screenplay
Anthony Bagarozzi
Anthony Bagarozzi
Charles Mondry
Charles Mondry
Story
Anthony Bagarozzi
Anthony Bagarozzi
Charles Mondry
Charles Mondry
R. Lance Hill
R. Lance Hill
Original Film Writer
R. Lance Hill
R. Lance Hill
Hilary Henkin
Hilary Henkin
Production Producer
Joel Silver
Joel Silver
Executive Producer
Jonathan Hook
Jonathan Hook
Alison Winter
Alison Winter
Aaron Auch
Aaron Auch
Line Producer
Brian M. O'Neill
Brian M. O'Neill
Casting
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton
Unit Production Manager
Marco Giacalone
Marco Giacalone
Daren Hicks
Daren Hicks
Ana Guerrero Guillen
Ana Guerrero Guillen
Key Set Production Assistant
Vanessa Flix
Vanessa Flix
Location Coordinator
Emmanuel 'Poyo' Alcántara
Emmanuel 'Poyo' Alcántara
Location Manager
Boni Canto
Boni Canto
Harold Castillo
Harold Castillo
Assistant Location Manager
Jose Andres Roman
Jose Andres Roman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sharellis de Nigro
Sharellis de Nigro
Second Assistant Accountant
Diana Dimitriou
Diana Dimitriou
Production Assistant
Dominique Muñiz Gómez
Dominique Muñiz Gómez
Franchesca Placeres
Franchesca Placeres
Travel Coordinator
Maureen Nuñez
Maureen Nuñez
Production Coordinator
Kendra Rasmussen
Kendra Rasmussen
Sachi Sone
Sachi Sone
Producer's Assistant
Sascha Rijo Marichal
Sascha Rijo Marichal
Local Casting
Miguel Fernandez
Miguel Fernandez
Art Production Design
Greg Berry
Greg Berry
Art Direction
Giselle Madera
Giselle Madera
Lorelei Sainz
Lorelei Sainz
Jaime Salazar
Jaime Salazar
Supervising Art Director
María Fernanda Muñoz
María Fernanda Muñoz
Props
Pavel Ademir
Pavel Ademir
Storyboard Artist
David Allcock
David Allcock
Assistant Art Director
Khalil Canaan
Khalil Canaan
Mariel Demorizi
Mariel Demorizi
Art Department Coordinator
Loretta Castellanos
Loretta Castellanos
Set Designer
Arlana Castillo
Arlana Castillo
Aura Faulkner
Aura Faulkner
Jaime Salazar
Jaime Salazar
Jim Wallis
Jim Wallis
Construction Manager
Ruy Dos Santos
Ruy Dos Santos
Art Department Assistant
Danna Díaz
Danna Díaz
Set Dresser
Daniel B. Foster
Daniel B. Foster
Chad Palardy
Chad Palardy
Painter
Edward Miguel Frías
Edward Miguel Frías
Construction Coordinator
Ereminda Imbert
Ereminda Imbert
Assistant Set Decoration
Elizabeth Luis
Elizabeth Luis
Assistant Property Master
Marko Milošević
Marko Milošević
Dan Spaulding
Dan Spaulding
Set Decorating Coordinator
Sharlyn Navarro
Sharlyn Navarro
Property Master
Kris Peck
Kris Peck
Brandon Russo
Brandon Russo
Set Decoration
Roberta Seravalle
Roberta Seravalle
Main Title Designer
Troy James Miller
Troy James Miller
Seth Kleinberg
Seth Kleinberg
Camera Director of Photography
Henry Braham
Henry Braham
Drone Pilot
Luke Bannister
Luke Bannister
Second Assistant Camera
Carla Del Mar Barinas
Carla Del Mar Barinas
Gabriela Robiou
Gabriela Robiou
William Ulloa
William Ulloa
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jack Bentley
Jack Bentley
Lino Sanchez
Lino Sanchez
"B" Camera Operator
Ben Butler
Ben Butler
Peter Byrne
Peter Byrne
Key Grip
Mike L. Germaine
Mike L. Germaine
Dolly Grip
Louis Hamer-Young
Louis Hamer-Young
Joseph Ruiz
Joseph Ruiz
First Assistant "A" Camera
Dermot Hickey
Dermot Hickey
First Assistant "C" Camera
Cornelia Klapper
Cornelia Klapper
Camera Operator
Thomas Lappin
Thomas Lappin
Best Boy Grip
David Littlejohns
David Littlejohns
Still Photographer
Justin M. Lubin
Justin M. Lubin
Laura Radford
Laura Radford
Camera Trainee
José A. Martinez
José A. Martinez
"C" Camera Operator
Manny Emmanuel Medina
Manny Emmanuel Medina
First Assistant Camera
Ray Meere
Ray Meere
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tim Metivier
Tim Metivier
Nick Thursby
Nick Thursby
Grip
Juan Alberto Ureña
Juan Alberto Ureña
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Matthew Willson
Matthew Willson
Editing Editor
Doc Crotzer
Doc Crotzer
Colorist
Tom Klane
Tom Klane
Gabriele McIntyre
Gabriele McIntyre
Dailies Operator
Cooper Pagano
Cooper Pagano
Dailies Technician
Stephen Regnier
Stephen Regnier
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Antoinette Aderotoye
Antoinette Aderotoye
Ana María Andrickson
Ana María Andrickson
Peta Dunstall
Peta Dunstall
Jodie Llewellyn
Jodie Llewellyn
Assistant Hairstylist
Patricia Aybar
Patricia Aybar
Prosthetics
Kristyan Mallett
Kristyan Mallett
Makeup Designer
Flora Moody
Flora Moody
On Set Dresser
Sander Leemans
Sander Leemans
Set Costumer
Emmie Phelps Thompson
Emmie Phelps Thompson
Valentina Ruano
Valentina Ruano
Key Costumer
Zachary Sheets
Zachary Sheets
Costume Assistant
Mariah Alcantar
Mariah Alcantar
Amy De Soto
Amy De Soto
Cody Lenz
Cody Lenz
Costume Supervisor
Tonya Barrett
Tonya Barrett
Alina Julia
Alina Julia
Seamstress
Luz Esther Aybar Cedeño
Luz Esther Aybar Cedeño
Key Set Costumer
Kate Duke
Kate Duke
Costumer
Perry Goyen
Perry Goyen
Kacie Guggia
Kacie Guggia
Assistant Costume Designer
Annie Jewell
Annie Jewell
Crew Makeup Effects
Katie Jacobs
Katie Jacobs
Set Production Assistant
Sebastian Brito
Sebastian Brito
Scenic Artist
Martin Arias Miyo
Martin Arias Miyo
Carlos Manuel Reyes
Carlos Manuel Reyes
Special Effects
David J. Barker
David J. Barker
Brooke Bayer
Brooke Bayer
Stefano Corridori
Stefano Corridori
Vladimira Lorenzo
Vladimira Lorenzo
Kenneth Van Order
Kenneth Van Order
Special Effects Technician
Ashley-Dawn Byrd
Ashley-Dawn Byrd
Ryan Hartnett
Ryan Hartnett
Fernando E. Medina
Fernando E. Medina
Visual Effects Editor
Daniel F. Lyons
Daniel F. Lyons
Matías Vannucchi
Matías Vannucchi
Stunts
Airon Armstrong
Airon Armstrong
Jeff Brockton
Jeff Brockton
Wayne Dalglish
Wayne Dalglish
Niko Dalman
Niko Dalman
Nick Epper
Nick Epper
Jimmy Makiel Frias
Jimmy Makiel Frias
Adam Hart
Adam Hart
Kenny Lorenzetti
Kenny Lorenzetti
LJ LaVecchia
LJ LaVecchia
Derek Pueblo
Derek Pueblo
Meredith Richardson
Meredith Richardson
Troy Roker
Troy Roker
Bryan Sloyer
Bryan Sloyer
Lucas Swallow
Lucas Swallow
Stanislav Tabirta
Stanislav Tabirta
Dave Tommasi
Dave Tommasi
Ed Duran
Ed Duran
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Casper Van Dien
Casper Van Dien
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Cord Walker
Cord Walker
Linda Kessler
Linda Kessler
Lydia Hand
Lydia Hand
Stunt Double
Max Bojorquez
Max Bojorquez
Ebony De La Haye
Ebony De La Haye
Chad Guerrero Jr.
Chad Guerrero Jr.
Chad Guerrero
Chad Guerrero
Eric Linden
Eric Linden
Jimmy Manfredy
Jimmy Manfredy
Dan Mast
Dan Mast
Ryan Monolopolus
Ryan Monolopolus
Judd Wild
Judd Wild
Stunt Driver
Mickey Giacomazzi
Mickey Giacomazzi
Bolivar Sanchez
Bolivar Sanchez
Utility Stunts
Kawui Joa
Kawui Joa
Dan Mast
Dan Mast
Jonathan Kowalsky
Jonathan Kowalsky
Drone Operator
Dionys Frei
Dionys Frei
Davide Tiraboschi
Davide Tiraboschi
Video Assist Operator
Henry Rees
Henry Rees
Driver
Benny Daniel Rosario
Benny Daniel Rosario
Transportation Captain
Alain Madera
Alain Madera
Stunt Coordinator
Garrett Warren
Garrett Warren
Sound ADR Recordist
Vinny Alfano
Vinny Alfano
Sound
Jonathan Baez
Jonathan Baez
First Assistant Sound Editor
Rafael Bobadilla
Rafael Bobadilla
Dash Mason-Malik
Dash Mason-Malik
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Hsu
Paul Hsu
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Hsu
Paul Hsu
ADR Editor
Kenton Jakub
Kenton Jakub
Sound Mixer
Carlos Miniño
Carlos Miniño
Marco Vargas Garcia
Marco Vargas Garcia
Foley Editor
Bill Orrico
Bill Orrico
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Paragon
Paul Paragon
Second Assistant Sound
Francesca Renda
Francesca Renda
Boom Operator
Efraín Rojas
Efraín Rojas
Sound Effects Editor
Nicholas Schenck
Nicholas Schenck
Joseph Winterbotham
Joseph Winterbotham
Dialogue Editor
Julia Stockton
Julia Stockton
Music Coordinator
Meghan Currier
Meghan Currier
Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Eric Frazier
Eric Frazier
Gareth Wingrove
Gareth Wingrove
Visual Effects Producer
Aron E. Anderson
Aron E. Anderson
Lauren Ritchie
Lauren Ritchie
Jennifer Lee Scheer
Jennifer Lee Scheer
Digital Compositor
Marc-Antoine Blais
Marc-Antoine Blais
Arthur de Morel
Arthur de Morel
Adrien Francomme
Adrien Francomme
Eduardo Gonçalves
Eduardo Gonçalves
Jason Schick
Jason Schick
Visual Effects
Anne-Laure Bombart
Anne-Laure Bombart
Dean Wright
Dean Wright
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Foster
Bryan Foster
Tyler Michael James
Tyler Michael James
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Isyomin
David Isyomin
Emilien Lazaron
Emilien Lazaron
John P. Nugent
John P. Nugent
Visual Effects Production Manager
Michelle Roll
Michelle Roll
Compositing Supervisor
Theresa Ellis Rygiel
Theresa Ellis Rygiel
Lighting Rigging Grip
Miguel Batista El Chévere
Miguel Batista El Chévere
Best Boy Electric
Luis Alfaro Imaz
Luis Alfaro Imaz
Electrician
Jonathan Matos
Jonathan Matos
Pedro Valério
Pedro Valério
Rigging Gaffer
Richard Merrell
Richard Merrell
Key Rigging Grip
Manuel Manny Rivera
Manuel Manny Rivera
Gaffer
Nelson Rojas
Nelson Rojas
Shawn White
Shawn White
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment